Advisory Board Members

Advanced Manufacturing Management

Aviation

Construction Management

Human Resource Development

Interior Architecture Design

Advanced Manufacturing Management
 

Bob Brown
Tri Aerospace
1055 S. Hunt Street
Terre Haute, IN 47803
Ann Case
Tredegar Industries

3400 Ft Harrison Road
Terre Haute, IN 47804
 Michael Johnson
Novelis
PO BOX 1607
Terre Haute, IN 47808
Mark Deady
Aisin Brake and Chassis
10550 James Adams Street
Terre Haute, IN 47802
John DiCenso
Raybestos Powertrain, LLC
609 E. Chaney Street
Sullivan, IN 47802
Marvin Miller
MECO

2121 S. Main Street
Paris IL 61944
Wesley R. Richardson
Quality Council of Indiana
10037 E flesher Avenue
Terre Haute, IN 47803
  David Lynch
PDF Controls

10102 No Murphy Avenue, PO Box 493
Brazil, IN 47834
ISU MEMBERS
Tad Foster
Human Resource Development
Mike Hayden
Applied Engineering & Technology Management
Gordon Minty
Applied Engineering & Technology Management
  Marion Schafer
Applied Engineering & Technology Management
Jim Smallwood
Applied Engineering & Technology Management

Top

Aviation
 

Lt. Col. Kip Clark
Air National Guard
Mr. Tony McMichael - Aviation Consultant
NGC Corporation
Mr. Mark Williamson - Aviation Commercial Insurance
ONB Insurance
Mr. Randy Hillenburg - FAA Air Traffic Controller
Indianapolis Airport
First Officer Chris Wilson
Chautauqua Airlines
Captain Delvin Young
American Airlines
Captain Darrin Greubel
Atlantic Southeast Airlines
Captain Mark D. Lee
Hulman & Company
Kevin Rector - Manager, Office of Aviation
Indiana Department of Transportation
Mr. Craig Williams - Director of Administration and Finance
Ft. Wayne Airport
First Officer Ronald Montgomery - Pilot
United Parcel Service
Mr. Jim Keefer - Manager
FAA Chicago Airports District Office

Top

Construction Management
 

Mr. Jim Alstatt
Sub-Surface of Indiana, Inc

7225 W 700 South
Morgantown, IN 46160
Ms. Megan Brown
Turner Construction Company

55 E. Monroe Street, Suite 3100
Chicago, IL 60603
Mr. Jeff Chandler
Taylor Bros. Construction Co. Inc.
4555 Middle Road Columbus, IN 47203
Mr. Dayne Goodman
Hunt Construction Group, Inc.

2450 South Tibbs Ave.
Indianapolis, IN 46241
Mr. William Hann,Jr.
Hannig Construction, Inc.

815 Swan Street
Terre Haute, IN 47807
Mr. Rick Harruff
CDI, Inc.

200 S. 8th St.
Terre Haute, IN 47807
Mr. William I. Knopf
Asphalt Pavement Assoc of Indiana

5348 West Vermont Street, Suite 300
Indianapolis, IN 46224
Mr. Craig Koch
Shiel Sexton

902 N Capitol Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Mr. Todd McBride
Signature Construction LLC.
720 3rd Avenue, S.W.
Carmel, IN 46032
Mr. Brent McDonald
Thompson Thrift

901 Wabash Avenue, Suite 300
Terre Haute, IN 47807
Mr. Mike Peterson
Garmong Construction Services
3050 Poplar Street
Terre Haute IN 47803
Ms. Mesha Philley
Indiana University Health

I-65 @ 21st St., PO Box 7195
Indianapolis, IN 46207-7195
Mr. Keaton Turner
Turner Contracting, Inc.

1044 Old Hwy 50 E.
Bedford, IN 47421
 
ISU MEMBERS
Dr. William Baker,
Built Environment
Dr. Karl E. Burgher,
Built Environment
Mr. Joe Eckerle
Built Environment
Dr. Lee Ellingson
Built Environment
Robert English
College of Technology
Mr. Donald McNabb
Built Environment
Andrew Payne
Built Environment
   

Top

Human Resource Development
 

Mr. Tom Quinn
Rolls-Royce Corporation
Mr. Gary G. Wise
Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Ms. Carole Barr
WIETS
Mr. Keegan W. Ireland
Eli Lilly and Company
Ms. Andrea M. Moore, CPLP
Flashpoint
Mr. Gary W. Brown
Bemis Company, Inc.
Mrs. Debbie Miller
AmeriCorps
Indiana State University
Ms. Mary Halstead
Union Hospital, Inc.
Ms. Jana Grimes
DePauw University

Top

Interior Architecture Design
 

Steve Arnold, ALA, AIA, RID
MMS-Architecture & Engineering, Inc.
Julie Berry, RID, LEED AP
Carson Design Associates
Jodi Smith Goings, RID
Texas A&M University- Corpus Christi
Tommy Kleckner
Historic Landmarks Foundation of Indiana
Mike Loalbo, RID
Business Furniture LLC
Shelly Langona
RJE Business Interiors
April Richwalski, RID
Pedcor Design Group
Jill Rose, RID
Rowland Design Inc.
Scott Tillman
Facilities Management
Indiana State University
ISU MEMBERS
Mary C. Sterling, RID, LEED AP
Indiana` State University
Interior Architecture Design
Azizi Arrington-Bey, RA, RID, LEED AP
Indiana State University
Interior Architecture Design
Jessica Simmons
Indiana State University
Interior Architecture Design
Andrew Payne
Indiana State University
Built Environment
  Haley Robinaugh
Student Representative
Indiana State University

Top


.